you are being redirected to the website of our parent company, Schönherr Rechtsanwälte GmbH

01 January 0001
publication

Russia Sanctions: Art 2(b) Supply of dual use to natural or legal persons, entities or bodies, referred to in

ANNEX IV

JSC Sirius

OJSC Stankoinstrument

OAO JSC Chemcomposite

JSC Kalashnikov

JSC Tula Arms Plant

NPK Technologii Maschinostrojenija

OAO Wysokotschnye Kompleksi

OAO Almaz Antey

OAO NPO Bazalt

Admiralty Shipyard JSC

Aleksandrov Scientific Research Techological Institute NITI

Argut OOO

Communication center of the Ministry of Defense

Federal Research Center Boreskov Institute of Catalysis

Federal State Budgetary Enterprise of the Admiistration of the President of Russia

Federal State Budgetary Enterprise Special Flight Unit Rossiya of the Administration of the President of Russia

Federal State Unitary Enterprise DukhovAutomatics Research Institute (VNIIA)

Foreign Intelligence Service (SVR)

Forensic Center of Nizhniy Novgorod Region Main Directorate of the Ministry of Interior Affairs

International Center for Quantum Optics and Quantum Technologies (the Russian Quantum Center)

Irkut Corporation

Irkut Research and Production Corporation Public Joint Stock Company

Joint Stock Company Scientific Research Institute of Computing Machinery

JSC Central Research Institute of Machine Building (JSC TsNIIMash)

JSC Kazan Helicopter Plant Repair Service

JSC Shipyard Zaliv (Zaliv Shipbuilding yard)

JSC Rocket and Space Centre – Progress

Kamensk-Uralsky Metallurgical Works J.S. Co

Kazan Helicopter Plant PJSC

Komsomolsk-na-AmurAviation Production Organisation (KNAAPO)

Ministry of Defence

Moscow Institute of Physics and Techhnology

NPO High Precision Systems JSC

NPO Splav JSC

OPK Oboronprom

PJSC Beriev Aircraft Company

PJSCK Irkut Corporation

PJSC Kazan Helicoports

POLYUS Research Institute of MF Stelmakh Joint Stock Company

Promtech Dubna, JSC

Public Joint Stock Company United Aircraft Corporation

Radiotechnical and Information Systems (RTI) Concern

Rapart Services LLC; Rosoboronexport OJSC (ROE)

Rostec (Russian Technologies State Corporation)

Rostekh - Azimuth

Russian Aircraft Corporation MiG

Russian Helicopters JSC

SP Kvant

Sukhoi Aviation JSC

Sukhoi Civil Aricraft

Tactical Missiles Corporation JSC

Tupolev JSC

UEC Saturn

United Aircraft Corporation

JSC AreoKompozit

United Engine Corporation

UEC Aviadvigatel JSC

United Instrument Manufacturing Corporation

United Shipbuilding Corporation

JSC PO Sevmash

Krasnoye Sormovo Shipyard

Severnaya Shipyard

Shipyard Yantar

UralVagonZavod

OAO Wysokototschnye Kompleksi (anti-aircraft and anti-tank systems)

OAO Almaz Antey (state-owned enterprise; arms, ammunition, research)

OAO NPO Bazalt (state-owned enterprise, production of machinery for the production of arms and ammunition

15.03. added:

Amur Shipbuilding Factory PJSC

AO Center of Shipbuilding and Ship Repairing JSC

AO Kronshtadt

Avant Space LLC

Baikal Electronics

Center for Technological Competencies in Radiophtonics

Central Research and Development Institute Tsiklon

Crocus Nano Electronics

Dalzavod Ship-Repair Center

Elara

Electronic Computing and Information Systems

ELPROM

Engineering Center Ltd.

Forss Technology Ltd.

Integral SPB

JSC Element

JSC Pella-Mash

JSC Shipyard Vympel

Kranark LLC

Lev Anatolyevich Yershov (Ershov)

LLC Center

MCST Lebedev

Miass Machine-Building Factory

Microelectronic Research and Development Center Novosibirsk

MPI VOLNA

N.A. Dollezhal Order of Lenin Research and Design Institute of Power Engineering

Nerpa Shipyard

NM-Tekh

Novorossiysk Shipyard JSC

NPO Electronic Systems

NPP Istok

NTC Metrotek

OAO GosNIIkhimanalit

OAO Svetlovskoye Predpriyatiye Era

OJSC TSRY

OOO Elkomtekh (Elkomtex)

OOO Planar

OOO Sertal

Photon Pro LLC

PJSC Zvezda

Production Association Strela

Radioavtomatika

Research Center Module

Robin Trade Limited

R.Ye. Alekseyev Central Design Bureau for Hydrofoil Ships

Rubin Sever Design Bureau

Russian Space Systems

Rybinsk Shipyard Engineering

Scientific Research Institute of Applied Chemistry

Scientific-Research Institute of Electronics

Scientific Research Institute of Hypersonic Systems

Scientific Research Institute NII Submikron

Sergey IONOV

Serniya Engineering

Severnaya Verf Shipbuilding Factory

Ship Maintenance Center Zvezdochka

State Governmental Scientific Testing Area of Aircraft Systems (GkNIPAS)

State Machine Building Design Bureau Raduga Bereznya

State Scientific Center AO GNTs RF—FEI A.I. Leypunskiy Physico-Energy Institute

State Scientific Research Institute of Machine Building Bakhirev (GosNIImash)

Tomsk Microwave and Photonic Integrated Circuits and Modules Collective Design Center

UAB Pella-Fjord

United Shipbuilding Corporation JSC “35th Shipyard”

United Shipbuilding Corporation JSC “Astrakhan Shipyard”

United Shipbuilding Corporation JSC “Aysberg Central Design Bureau”

United Shipbuilding Corporation JSC “Baltic Shipbuilding Factory”

United Shipbuilding Corporation JSC “Krasnoye Sormovo Plant OJSC”

United Shipbuilding Corporation JSC SC “Zvyozdochka”

United Shipbuilding Corporation “Pribaltic Shipbuilding Factory Yantar”

United Shipbuilding Corporation “Scientific Research Design Technological Bureau Onega”

United Shipbuilding Corporation “Sredne-Nevsky Shipyard”

Ural Scientific Research Institute for Composite Materials

Urals Project Design Bureau Detal

Vega Pilot Plant

Vertikal LLC

Vladislav Vladimirovich Fedorenko

VTK Ltd

Yaroslavl Shipbuilding Factory

ZAO Elmiks-VS

ZAO Sparta

ZAO Svyaz Inzhiniring’